top of page

Rocket Engineering Team 2022

3rd place
Overall,

SA Cup 2022

2nd place
30'K COTS Class,

SA Cup 2022

2nd place
Team Spirit Award

SA Cup 2022

2nd place
Team Video Award

SA Cup 2022

Team: Meet the Team

THE BOARD

DSC_0054.jpg

Tea Christiansen Rasmussen

Project Manager

QLIK5655_edited.jpg

Pelle Traalum Okkenhaug

Deputy Project Manager
& Treasurer

DSC_0070.jpg

Steven Xu

Technical Lead

DSC_0025.jpg

Simen Flåtter Flo

Mechanical Lead

DSC_0067.jpg

Anders Hestad

Avionics Lead

DSC_0043.jpg

Henrik Roestad

B&M lead

DSC_0003.jpg

Erlend Lokna

Penumbra lead

DSC_0027.jpg

Nils-Andreas Ørstenvik

Hybrid Lead

AVIONICS

DSC_0035.jpg

Even Drugli

Flight Estimation Engineer

DSC_0016.jpg

Henrik Baumann

Embedded Hardware Engineer Lead

DSC_0058.jpg

Ola Flaata

Telemetry Engineer

DSC_0059.jpg

Ahmet Emre Guzey

Payload Development Lead

DSC_0018.jpg

Marcus Stensby Young

Embedded Hardware Engineer

DSC_0062.jpg

Ane Kirstine Morkemo

Software Lead

DSC_0069.jpg

Rizqi Fairuz Wahyudin

Embedded Software and Hardware Design

DSC_0063.jpg

Sverre Ose Kristensen

Software Developer

DSC_0064.jpg

Ingrid Midtbust Hjelle

Embedded Software Engineer

BUSINESS & MARKETING

Cest Even H.jpg

Even Hugdal

Photographer and Editor

DSC_0040.jpg

Thanathon Holm

Graphical Designer

DSC_0021-2.jpg

Sandra Pettersen

Graphical Designer

IMG_2832.jpg

Trygve Nummedal Os

Social Media Manager

DSC_0039.jpg

Philip Budd

Key Account Manager

IMG_4643.jpg

Vilhjalmur 
Vilhjalmsson

Key Account Manager

DSC_0038.jpg

Tobias R. Thrane

Web Developer

MECHANICAL

Inner structure

DSC_0022.jpg

Trond Steinagard

System Lead

DSC_0021.jpg

Magnus Røsstad

Mechanical Engineer

DSC_0024.jpg

Saad Rahman

Mechanical Engineer

IMG_2783.jpg

Einar Bergslid

Mechanical Engineer

Outer structure

DSC_0023.jpg

Tobias Heinz

System Lead

IMG_4645_edited.jpg

Robert Kalrud

Mechanical Engineer

IMG_2783.jpg

Stian Alseth

Mechanical Engineer

DSC_0016.jpg

Arthur Tjomsland

Mechanical Engineer

Recovery

QLIK5524_edited_edited.jpg

Hege Grytten

Production and Test Manager

DSC_0014.jpg

Viljar Engesæt

Mechanical Engineer

DSC_0012.jpg

Mikkel Gisleberg

Mechanical Engineer

DSC_0017.jpg

Amira Khalil

Mechanical Engineer

DSC_0015.jpg

Kacper Michał Zajac

Mechanical Engineer

Research & Development

PENUMBRA

DSC_0008.jpg

Jens Anker Lyngaas

Deputy Penumbra Lead

DSC_0005.jpg

Vegard Sjåvik

Software Engineer

Henrik_B.png

Henrik Bø

Software Engineer

DSC_0012.jpg

Anders Resell

Theorist

DSC_0007.jpg

Harald Bjerkeli

Theorist

HYBRID

DSC_0032.jpg

Jessica Husby

System Engineer

DSC_0001.jpg

Emil Fylling

Hybrid Mechanical Lead

DSC_0034.jpg

Jonas Åmli Ingdal

Mechanical Engineer

DSC_0026.jpg

Mikael Bertheussen

Mechanical Engineer

DSC_0036.jpg

Petter Gellein Marken

 Mechanical Engineer

DSC_0037.jpg

Erlend Sørli

Combustion Engineer

DSC_0029.jpg

Karina Ovedal

Combustion Engineer

20220822_012120.jpg

Abel Horneland

Software Engineer

QLIK5590_edited.jpg

William Ruud Schmidt

Software Engineer

Ole-Martin.jpg

Ole-Martin Fjuk

Electrical Engineer

MENTORS

DSC_0068.jpg

Andreas Fanebust

Avionics Mentor

QLIK5569_edited.jpg

Sheikha Al-Nasser

Avionics Mentor

QLIK5515_edited.jpg

Hannah Laugaland

Board Mentor

Rannveig_MF.JPG

Rannveig Marie Færgestad

Board Mentor

DSC_0035.jpg

Even Drugli

Hybrid Mentor

profilbilde.jpg

Kristian Blom

Hybrid Mentor

QLIK5545_edited.jpg

Erik Fjeldstrøm Trydal

Inner Structure Mentor

QLIK5638_edited.jpg

Henrik Øvrebø

Inner Structure Mentor

QLIK5524_edited_edited.jpg

Hege Grytten

Recovery Mentor

DSC_0014.jpg

Johannes Eiriksønn Mørkrid

Recovery Mentor

QLIK5539_edited.jpg

Vebjørn Gulbrand

Recovery Mentor

foto_edited.jpg

Fredrik Hiorth

Recovery Mentor

DSC_0072.jpg

Svein Jostein Husa

Avionics Mentor

DSC_0065.jpg

Kristian Hope

Avionics Mentor

QLIK5542.jpg

Ask Hovik

Mechanical Mentor

ArveT.jpg

Arve Tokheim

Launch Operations Mentor & TRA Flyer of Record

bottom of page